Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Taiyue Communication Cable Co., Ltd.

Optical Fiber Cable, FC Fiber Patch Cord, Optical Fiber Cable (Pigtail) manufacturer / supplier in China, offering SC/PC-LC/PC Sm Duplex Fiber Optic, Single Port Face Plate for Network Using (salable goods), Cat5e UTP Patch Panel with 24 Ports Fluke Test and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber patch cord SC/PC-LC/PC Sm Duplex Fiber Optic

SC/PC-LC/PC Sm Duplex Fiber Optic

FOB Price: US $0.6-0.7 / Piece
Min. Order: 500 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
500 Pieces US $0.6-0.7/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Guangzhou, China
Production Capacity: 30, 000m/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Fiber Patch cable
  • Conductor Material: Optical Fiber
  • Type: Optical Fiber
  • Conductor Type: Stranded
  • Certification: CE, ISO
  • Brand: OEM
  • Applications: Data Transmission
  • Brand Name: OEM
  • Transport Package: PE Bag
  • Origin: Guangzhou China
  • Application: Local Communication Cable, Fiber Optic Cable
  • Cover Material: PVC
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Wire Core Material: Bare Copper Wire
  • Model: OEM
  • Length: as Your Requirment
  • Insulation: PVC
  • Trademark: howpower
  • Specification: ISO9001, 2000, UL, CE, RoHS, Lszh, SGS
  • HS Code: 8544110000
Product Description
Detailed Product Description

Optical fiber cable/fiber optical cable/fiber cable/optical cable

FC Fiber Optical Patch Cable(pigtail)
Applications:
CATV
Active device interface
Telecommunication
Data Processing Networks
Active device termination
Local Area Networks(lans)
Product Details:
 
Place of OriginGuangdong, China(Mainland)
TypeOptical Fiber
ApplicationNetworking
Payment & Shipping Terms:
 
Minimum Order Quantity:5000 Meter/Meters
Packaging Details:reel packaging
Delivery Time:2-4 weeks from receipt of down payment
Supply Ability30, 000 Meter/month
BRIEF INTRODUCTION
The MT-RJ and MPO are the MT series. Small size, Multi-channel is the most prominent feature, which greatly facilitates the high-density wiring. The MT series connectors have been widely applied to the CATV, Multimedia, Gigabit Ethernet, active device interface, data processing networks, telecommunication networks, asynchronous Transmission Mode (ATM). The MT-RJ is duplex ferrule plug-jack (RJ-45) design and the MPO can be 24 fibers, the MPO patchcord cable can be ribbon fiber or breakout fiber, also, the MTP is available; the MT series patchcord have low insertion loss and high precision guide pins exact alignment.

  SPECIFICATIONS

ITEM
PARAMETER
Applicative connector typeMTRJ,MPO,MTP
Fiber modeSingle mode(PC)Multi-mode(PC)
Operating wavelength1250~1650nm850nm, 1300nm
Test wavelength1310nm, 1550nm850nm, 1300nm
Insertion LossMT-RJ: typical≤0.40dB,Max≤0.50dB
MPO: typical≤0.50dB,Max≤0.70 dB
MT-RJ: typical≤0.25dB,Max≤0.30dB
MPO: typical≤0.40dB,Max≤0.50dB
Return LossAPC≥50dB/
Applicative cable OD.MTRJ: Duplex ∮2.0mm / Simplex ∮3.0mm; MPO: Ribbon fiber/breakout fiber
Repeatability≤0.10dB
Interchangeability≤0.20dB
Durability≤0.20dB typical change,500 mating
Tensile Strength≥120N(without 0.9mm patchcord) or customized
Operating Temperature-20ºC to +70ºC
Storage Temperature-40ºC to +85ºC



ORDERING OPTIONS

Fiber Type
Cable TypeConnectorBoot SizeBoot ColorPolishing TypeLength
SM: 9/125μmSimplex(2-fiber)Male2.0mmBlackPCCustomized
MM: 50/125μmDuplexFemale3.0mm
 
APC
 
MM: 62.5/125μmRibbon
 
Ribbon
 

 

 
MM: OM3Breakout
 

 

 

 

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss cling
*From:
To: Miss cling
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now