Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Taiyue Communication Cable Co., Ltd.

Optical Fiber Cable, Fiber Cable, Optic Fiber Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optic Patch Cord/Patch Cable with Sc, LC, St, FC Connectors, Network Cabinet in 6u Type, Audio Video Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber patch cord Fiber Optic Patch Cord/Patch Cable with Sc, LC, St, FC Connectors

Fiber Optic Patch Cord/Patch Cable with Sc, LC, St, FC Connectors

FOB Price: US $1-1.2 / Piece
Min. Order: 1,000 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
1,000 Pieces US $1-1.2/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 30, 000m/Month
Transport Package: PE Bag
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: WTFP001
  • Conductor Material: Optical Fiber
  • Type: Optical Fiber
  • Conductor Type: Copper
  • Certification: CE, ISO
  • Brand: OEM
  • Operating Temperature Installation: 0~50/Operation: -30~+75
  • Model Product: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Trademark: WONTERM
  • Origin: Guangzhou China
  • Application: Local Communication Cable, LAN Cable, Fiber Optic Cable
  • Cover Material: LSZH
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Wire Core Material: Bare Copper Wire
  • Model: Howpower
  • Connection: Sc-Sc
  • Diameter of The Cable: 0.9/2.0/3.0/4.8/7.0/9.8 and So on
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optics
  • Specification: ISO9001, 2000, UL, CE, RoHS, Lszh, SGS
  • HS Code: 8544110000
Product Description

Fiber Optic Patch Cord/Patch Cable with SC, LC, ST, FC Connectors

 

Product Description

 

TypeSC-ST
Mode50/125
Fiber Cable TypePVC 3.0mm
Insertion Loss

≤0.2 dB

Return Loss≥50dB
Exchangeability≤0.2Db
Specsingle core , dual - core , the 4 core , 6 cores , 12 core . . . etc(according to your requests)
the joint selectionFC,SC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ,E-2000 and other
lengthThe length of patch cord is depend on user's requirements

 

Feature:

 

1.Low insertion loss and hight return loss.

2.Excellent repeatability and changeability

3.Simplex and duplex available.

4.With ceramic fettules.

5.PVC&LSNH cable option.

6.Optical performance 100% factory test.

 

Applications:

 

Local Area Networks (LANs) and Wide Area Networks (WANs)

Fiber Optic CATV, FTTH, FTTB, FTTP etc

Fiber Optic telecommunication systems

Transmission Mode (ATM)

Fiber Optic Backbone

Product Description

 

ITEMPARAMETER
Applicative connector typeMTRJ,MPO,MTP
Fiber modeSingle mode(PC)Multi-mode(PC)
Operating wavelength1250~1650nm850nm, 1300nm
Test wavelength1310nm, 1550nm850nm, 1300nm
Insertion LossMT-RJ: typical≤0.40dB,Max≤0.50dB
MPO: typical≤0.50dB,Max≤0.70 dB
MT-RJ: typical≤0.25dB,Max≤0.30dB
MPO: typical≤0.40dB,Max≤0.50dB
Return LossAPC≥50dB/
Applicative cable OD.MTRJ: Duplex ∮2.0mm / Simplex ∮3.0mm; MPO: Ribbon fiber/breakout fiber
Repeatability≤0.10dB
Interchangeability≤0.20dB
Durability≤0.20dB typical change,500 mating
Tensile Strength≥120N(without 0.9mm patchcord) or customized


Fiber Optic Patch Cord/Patch Cable with Sc, LC, St, FC Connectors

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss cling
*From:
To: Miss cling
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now