Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Taiyue Communication Cable Co., Ltd.

Optical Fiber Cable, Fiber Cable, Optic Fiber Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable with Sc-Sc / LC-LC Connectors, Single Port Face Plate for Network Using (salable goods), Cat5e UTP Patch Panel with 24 Ports Fluke Test and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber patch cord Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable with Sc-Sc / LC-LC Connectors

Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable with Sc-Sc / LC-LC Connectors

FOB Price: US $1-1.2 / Piece
Min. Order: 1,000 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
1,000 Pieces US $1-1.2/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 30, 000m/Month
Transport Package: PE Bag
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: WTFP001
  • Conductor Material: Optical Fiber
  • Type: Optical Fiber
  • Conductor Type: Copper
  • Certification: CE, ISO
  • Brand: OEM
  • Operating Temperature Installation: 0~50/Operation: -30~+75
  • Model Product: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Trademark: WONTERM
  • Origin: Guangzhou China
  • Application: Local Communication Cable, LAN Cable, Fiber Optic Cable
  • Cover Material: LSZH
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Wire Core Material: Bare Copper Wire
  • Model: Howpower
  • Connection: Sc-Sc
  • Diameter of The Cable: 0.9/2.0/3.0/4.8/7.0/9.8 and So on
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optics
  • Specification: ISO9001, 2000, UL, CE, RoHS, Lszh, SGS
  • HS Code: 8544110000
Product Description

Singlemode duplex fiber optic patch cable with SC-SC / LC-LC Connectors

 

Product Description

 

1.Type: SC-ST

2.Polishing: PC (APC/UPC)

3.Insertion Loss: ≤0.2 dB

4.Return Loss: ≥50dB

5.Exchangeability: ≤0.2Db

6.Repeatability: ≤0.2dB/1000times

7.Operation Wavelenghth: 850nm,1310nm,1550nm

8.Operating Temperature: -30 °C ~ +75 °C

9.Storage Temperature: -40 °C ~ +85 °C

10.Cable OD: 3.0mm/2.0mm/0.9mm

11.Cable Material: OFNR,LDZH&Polarization maintaining

12.Mode: 50/125

13.Fiber Cable Type: PVC 3.0mm

14.Spec: single core , dual - core , the 4 core , 6 cores , 12 core . . . etc(according to your requests)

15 . the joint selection : FC,SC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ,E-2000 and other

16. length : The length of patch cord is depend on user's requirements

 

Description:

 

Performance & Specifications
Fiber TypeSMMM
Normal Fiber OD125±0.2um125±0.2um
Connector TypeSC,FC,ST, E-2000, LC, MUMTRJSC,FC,ST, E-2000, LC, MUMTRJ
Insertion loss(Typical)0.2dB0.4dB0.2dB0.4dB
Insertion loss(Max)0.3dB0.5dB0.3dB0.5dB
Return Loss(Typical)PC50dB35-
UPC55dB--
APC65dB--
Mating Durability(500 C)0.2dB
Temperature Stability0.3dB
Operation Temperature-40°C~+85°C
Storage Temperature-40°C~+85°C

 

Applications:

 

1. High bit rate data transmission

2. Telecommunications

3. Testing instruments

4. Active device terminations

5. LAN/WAN

6. FTTX.

 

Product Description

 

ITEMPARAMETER
Applicative connector typeMTRJ,MPO,MTP
Fiber modeSingle mode(PC)Multi-mode(PC)
Operating wavelength1250~1650nm850nm, 1300nm
Test wavelength1310nm, 1550nm850nm, 1300nm
Insertion LossMT-RJ: typical≤0.40dB,Max≤0.50dB
MPO: typical≤0.50dB,Max≤0.70 dB
MT-RJ: typical≤0.25dB,Max≤0.30dB
MPO: typical≤0.40dB,Max≤0.50dB
Return LossAPC≥50dB/
Applicative cable OD.MTRJ: Duplex ∮2.0mm / Simplex ∮3.0mm; MPO: Ribbon fiber/breakout fiber
Repeatability≤0.10dB
Interchangeability≤0.20dB
Durability≤0.20dB typical change,500 mating
Tensile Strength≥120N(without 0.9mm patchcord) or customized


Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable with Sc-Sc / LC-LC Connectors

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss cling
*From:
To: Miss cling
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now