Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Taiyue Communication Cable Co., Ltd.

Optical Fiber Cable, Fiber Cable, Optic Fiber Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables Om3 LC-Sc-Dx Multi-Mode Fiber, Single Port Face Plate for Network Using (salable goods), Cat5e UTP Patch Panel with 24 Ports Fluke Test and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber patch cord Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables Om3 LC-Sc-Dx Multi-Mode Fiber

Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables Om3 LC-Sc-Dx Multi-Mode Fiber

FOB Price: US $1-1.2 / Piece
Min. Order: 1,000 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
1,000 Pieces US $1-1.2/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Guangzhou, China
Production Capacity: 30, 000m/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: WTFP001
  • Conductor Material: Optical Fiber
  • Type: Optical Fiber
  • Conductor Type: Copper
  • Certification: CE, ISO
  • Brand: OEM
  • Operating Temperature Installation: 0~50/Operation: -30~+75
  • Model Product: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Trademark: HOWPOWER
  • Specification: ISO9001, 2000, UL, CE, RoHS, Lszh, SGS
  • HS Code: 8544110000
  • Application: Local Communication Cable, LAN Cable, Fiber Optic Cable
  • Cover Material: LSZH
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Wire Core Material: Bare Copper Wire
  • Model: Howpower
  • Brand Name: OEM
  • Diameter of The Cable: 0.9/2.0/3.0/4.8/7.0/9.8 and So on
  • Connection Structure: LC-Sc-Dx Multi-Mode Fiber
  • Transport Package: PE Bag
  • Origin: Guangzhou China
Product Description

Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables OM3 LC-SC-DX Multi-mode Fiber

 

Product Description

 

ITEMPARAMETER
Applicative connector typeMTRJ,MPO,MTP
Fiber modeSingle mode(PC)Multi-mode(PC)
Operating wavelength1250~1650nm850nm, 1300nm
Test wavelength1310nm, 1550nm850nm, 1300nm
Insertion LossMT-RJ: typical≤0.40dB,Max≤0.50dB
MPO: typical≤0.50dB,Max≤0.70 dB
MT-RJ: typical≤0.25dB,Max≤0.30dB
MPO: typical≤0.40dB,Max≤0.50dB
Return LossAPC≥50dB/
Applicative cable OD.MTRJ: Duplex ∮2.0mm / Simplex ∮3.0mm; MPO: Ribbon fiber/breakout fiber
Repeatability≤0.10dB
Interchangeability≤0.20dB
Durability≤0.20dB typical change,500 mating
Tensile Strength≥120N(without 0.9mm patchcord) or customized

 

Description:

 

Fiber cable diameter: 0.9, 2.0, and 3.0mm

Fiber jumper of the Single or multi mode is available

Fiber optic cable implex or duplex is available

Cable jacket PVC or LSZH cable is available

Excellent changeability and repeatability

Tensile strength: 10N

Operating temperature range: -20ºC to +70ºC

Storage temperature range: -40 to 80° C

Color of cable: Yellow (SM), Orange (MM), and Aqua (OM3)

 

Applications:

 

1. Wiring of local area network between different enterprise buildings

2. Connection of optical links in optical active devices

3. Wiring in communication base station and distrinbtion case

4. Production and testing of optical devices

5. Optical fiber communication system ,CATV and telecommunication network

6. LANs and WANs


Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables Om3 LC-Sc-Dx Multi-Mode Fiber

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss cling
*From:
To: Miss cling
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now